West Grove Girls Softball League
 
MARCH MADNESS 10U/14U SCHEDULES

March Madness 10U and 14U Schedules available!

Also, see the results from the 8U/12U divisions.

Tournament Documents

RIP Ed Ventura

On Feb 21, we mourned the loss of one of our West Grove family members. Ed was always at the fields cheering on his granddaughter and all of our girls.  Our thoughts and prayers go out to Mackenzie, Adam and Bri.  

Congratulations to our 8U and 12U March Madness Champions and Runners up!

8U Champion - West Grove Nightmare

 

8U Runner Up - West Grove Purple Panthers

 

12U Champion - Fountain Valley Get Wrecked

12U Runner Up - Cypress Synergy

 

********************************************************************************************************

 

 Have a concern? How can we improve? Kudos to the Board?
Please email us at
comments@westgrovesoftball.com

Follow Us:   
 
  • Tuesday 3/28
    5:00 PM
    CYP6U-4-Blue Diamonds vs 6U4 - Heartbreakers
    CYP-T
  • Tuesday 3/28
    5:00 PM
    CYP8U-3-Venom vs 8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
    CYP-W
  • Tuesday 3/28
    5:00 PM
    CYP10U-3-Strikers vs 10U5 - Outlawz
    CYP-E
  • Tuesday 3/28
    5:00 PM
    CYP12U-3-Explosion vs LA12U-2
    CYP-M
  • Tuesday 3/28
    5:15 PM
    8U5 - Tidal Waves vs 8U1 - Purple Panthers
    END-3
  • Wednesday 3/29
    5:15 PM
    6U3 - Lil' Ballerz 2.0 vs 6U2 - Glitter Hitters
    END-1
  • Wednesday 3/29
    5:15 PM
    8U2 - Nightmare vs 8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
    END-3
  • Wednesday 3/29
    5:15 PM
    10U1 - Icee Hot vs 10U5 - Outlawz
    END-2
  • Wednesday 3/29
    5:15 PM
    10U3 - Ice vs 10U2 - Dynamite
    END-5
  • Thursday 3/30
    5:00 PM
    CYP6U-3-Diamond Minnies vs 6U3 - Lil' Ballerz 2.0
    CYP-T
  • Thursday 3/30
    5:00 PM
    CYP8U-4-Dirty Cleats vs 8U4 - Zombats
    CYP-W
  • Thursday 3/30
    5:00 PM
    CYP10U-4-Cypress Smash vs 10U4 - Riptide
    CYP-E
  • Thursday 3/30
    5:00 PM
    CYP12U-2-Supernova vs WG12U-1-Punishers
    CYP-M
  • Thursday 3/30
    5:15 PM
    8U1 - Purple Panthers vs 8U2 - Nightmare
    END-3
  • Thursday 3/30
    5:15 PM
    10U2 - Dynamite vs 10U1 - Icee Hot
    END-2
  • Thursday 3/30
    5:15 PM
    LA12U-1-Aftershock vs CYP12U-1-Synergy
    ROS-1
  • Saturday 4/1
    10:00 AM
    CYP6U-1-Vampire Bats vs 6U5 - Princess Pirates
    CYP-T
  • Saturday 4/1
    10:00 AM
    CYP8U-1-Pitch Perfect vs 8U1 - Purple Panthers
    CYP-W
  • Saturday 4/1
    10:00 AM
    CYP10U-2-Worst Nightmare vs 10U4 - Riptide
    CYP-E
  • Saturday 4/1
    10:00 AM
    CYP12U-2-Supernova vs LA12U-1-Aftershock
    CYP-M
  • Saturday 4/1
    11:15 AM
    LA12U-2 vs WG12U-1-Punishers
    ROS-1
  • Saturday 4/1
    11:30 AM
    CYP6U-2-All American Girls vs 6U3 - Lil' Ballerz 2.0
    CYP-T
  • Saturday 4/1
    12:00 PM
    CYP8U-2-Smashing Pumpkins vs 8U4 - Zombats
    CYP-W
  • Saturday 4/1
    12:00 PM
    CYP10U-1-Red Hot Chili Peppers vs 10U2 - Dynamite
    CYP-E
  • Saturday 4/1
    12:00 PM
    CYP12U-3-Explosion vs CYP12U-1-Synergy
    CYP-M
  • Saturday 4/1
    1:00 PM
    CYP6U-3-Diamond Minnies vs 6U2 - Glitter Hitters
    CYP-T
  • Saturday 4/1
    2:00 PM
    CYP8U-3-Venom vs 8U5 - Tidal Waves
    CYP-W
  • Saturday 4/1
    2:00 PM
    CYP10U-3-Strikers vs 10U3 - Ice
    CYP-E
  • Saturday 4/1
    2:30 PM
    CYP6U-4-Blue Diamonds vs 6U1 - Poison Ivy
    CYP-T
  • Saturday 4/1
    4:00 PM
    CYP8U-4-Dirty Cleats vs 8U2 - Nightmare
    CYP-W
  • Saturday 4/1
    4:00 PM
    CYP10U-4-Cypress Smash vs 10U1 - Icee Hot
    CYP-E