West Grove Girls Softball League
 
SOFTBALL CLINIC RAINED OUT
Updated date: Sunday, March 1, 2015 6:34 AM

UNFORTUNATELY TODAY'S SOFTBALL CLINIC IS RAINED OUT.

Picture Day Schedule Spring 2015
Updated date: Friday, February 27, 2015 7:27 AM

All pictures at Enders.

Please arrive 10-15 minutes prior

***Each team needs to bring a bat for individual pictures.***

10:00AM 6U1 Happy Feet

10:15AM 6U2 Blue Sharks

10:30AM 6U3 Purple Cheetahs

10:45AM 6U4 Frozen Hearts

11:15AM 8U2 Mighty Minions

11:30AM 8U1 Purple Dragons

11:45AM 8U3 Dirt Devils

12:00PM 8U4 White Lightning

12:15PM 8U5 Orange Crush

12:30PM 8U6 Blue Bombers

2:00PM 12U1 Outlaws

2:15PM 12U2 Rebels

2:30PM 14U1

2:45PM 14U2

3:00PM 10U1 Bandits

3:15PM 10U2 Black Widows

3:30PM 10U3 Purple Punsihers

3:45PM 10U4 Thunder

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

WEST GROVE GIRLS SOFTBALL LEAGUE

PROUDLY PRESENTS THE 

2015  MARCH MADNESS TOURNAMENT

 

1-Day Tournament 2-Game Guarantee Medals  for 1st & 2nd  Place Teams Tournament Fee: $200.00

 

v    8U and  12U Divisions

All Games will take  place  on March 15th

 

v    10U and  14U Divisions

All Games will take  place  on March 22nd

 

--- Spots are Limited and  WILL FILL FAST--- Please reserve your Spots Soon!!!

 

For more information, please contact tournamentdirector@westgrovesoftball.com

 

******ASA Rec-Ball Teams ONLY! No Travel or Select Teams******


WEST GROVE GIRLS SOFTBALL LEAGUE

 
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Have a concern?  How can we improve?  Kudos to the Board?
Please email us at playeragent@westgrovesoftball.com



 
  • Saturday 3/7
    10:00 AM
    WG8U 4 - White Lightning vs CYP 204
    Enders 3
  • Saturday 3/7
    10:00 AM
    WG10U 2 - Black Widows vs CYP 301
    Enders 1
  • Saturday 3/7
    10:00 AM
    WG10U 3 - Purple Punishers vs CYP 302
    Enders 6
  • Saturday 3/7
    10:00 AM
    WG12U 1 - Outlaws vs CYP 401
    Enders 4
  • Saturday 3/7
    10:00 AM
    WG6U 2 - Blue Sharks vs CYP 101
    Enders 2
  • Saturday 3/7
    12:00 PM
    WG8U 2 - Mighty Minions vs CYP 201
    Enders 2
  • Saturday 3/7
    12:00 PM
    WG8U 5 - Orange Crush vs WG8U 1 - Purple Dragons
    Enders 3
  • Saturday 3/7
    12:00 PM
    WG10U 3 - Purple Punishers vs CYP 301
    Enders 1
  • Saturday 3/7
    12:00 PM
    WG10U 4 - Thunder vs CYP 302
    Enders 6
  • Saturday 3/7
    12:00 PM
    CYP 403 vs WG12U 2 - Rebels
    Enders 4
  • Saturday 3/7
    12:00 PM
    WG6U 3 - Purple Cheetahs vs CYP 102
    Enders 5
  • Saturday 3/7
    2:00 PM
    WG8U 6 - Blue Bombers vs CYP 203
    Enders 2
  • Saturday 3/7
    2:00 PM
    WG8U 3 - Dirt Devils vs CYP 202
    Enders 3
  • Saturday 3/7
    2:00 PM
    WG10U 2 - Black Widows vs CYP 303
    Enders 1
  • Saturday 3/7
    2:00 PM
    WG6U 4 - Frozen Hearts vs CYP 103
    Enders 4
  • Saturday 3/7
    2:00 PM
    WG6U 1 - Happy Feet vs CYP 104
    Enders 6
  • Saturday 3/7
    4:00 PM
    WG10U 1 - Bandits vs CYP 303
    Enders 1