West Grove Girls Softball League
 
West Grove Girls Softball |  8U |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
18U2 - Nightmare822--120.750Lost 1Coughlin/Chase
28U1 - Purple Panthers831.5120.708Won 1Martinez/Dooley
38U4 - Zombats4714.5120.375Won 1Stern/Amezquita
48U5 - Tidal Waves4714.5120.375Won 3Gomez/Laukat
58U3 - Orange & Black Attack3815.5120.292Lost 2Medina/Carey
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Bye
8U1 - Purple Panthers
Bye
8U2 - Nightmare
Bye
8U5 - Tidal Waves
Bye
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
Bye
8U4 - Zombats

Week 2

Bye
8U4 - Zombats
Bye
8U1 - Purple Panthers
Bye
8U2 - Nightmare
Bye
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
Bye
8U5 - Tidal Waves

Week 3

Sat 2/25 10:00 AM
8U2 - Nightmare
2
CYP8U-1-Pitch Perfect
1
END-3
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 2/25 10:00 AM
8U1 - Purple Panthers
2
CYP8U-2-Smashing Pumpkins
3
END-6
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 2/25 12:00 PM
8U4 - Zombats
7
CYP8U-3-Venom
5
END-3
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 2/25 12:00 PM
8U5 - Tidal Waves
7
CYP8U-4-Dirty Cleats
5
END-6
  Game does not count in Standings.
Bye
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack

Week 4

Sat 3/4 10:00 AM
8U4 - Zombats
6
CYP8U-1-Pitch Perfect
1
END-3
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/4 10:00 AM
8U1 - Purple Panthers
6
CYP8U-3-Venom
5
END-6
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/4 12:00 PM
8U2 - Nightmare
7
CYP8U-2-Smashing Pumpkins
2
END-3
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/4 12:00 PM
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
10
CYP8U-4-Dirty Cleats
0
END-6
  Game does not count in Standings.
Bye
8U5 - Tidal Waves

Week 5

Sat 3/11 10:00 AM
8U4 - Zombats
3
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
8
END-3
Sat 3/11 12:00 PM
8U1 - Purple Panthers
9
8U5 - Tidal Waves
4
END-3
Sun 3/12 12:00 PM
8U4 - Zombats
3
8U5 - Tidal Waves
1
END-3
  Rescheduled from Feb 11 rainout
Sun 3/12 2:00 PM
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
4
8U2 - Nightmare
6
END-3
  Rescheduled from Feb 11 rainout

Week 6

Tue 3/14 5:00 PM
8U2 - Nightmare
3
8U4 - Zombats
2
END-3
Wed 3/15 5:00 PM
8U1 - Purple Panthers
2
8U4 - Zombats
1
END-3
Wed 3/15 5:00 PM
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
6
8U5 - Tidal Waves
2
END-6
Thu 3/16 5:00 PM
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
1
8U1 - Purple Panthers
2
END-3
Sat 3/18 10:00 AM
8U5 - Tidal Waves
1
8U2 - Nightmare
2
END-3

Week 7

Wed 3/22 5:00 PM
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
5
CYP8U-1-Pitch Perfect
6
END-3
  Game does not count in Standings.
Wed 3/22 5:00 PM
8U4 - Zombats
3
8U2 - Nightmare
4
END-6
Thu 3/23 5:00 PM
8U4 - Zombats
1
8U1 - Purple Panthers
1
END-3
Sat 3/25 10:00 AM
CYP8U-1-Pitch Perfect
4
8U5 - Tidal Waves
1
CYP-W
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/25 12:00 PM
CYP8U-2-Smashing Pumpkins
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
CYP-W
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/25 2:00 PM
CYP8U-4-Dirty Cleats
8U1 - Purple Panthers
CYP-W
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/25 4:00 PM
CYP8U-3-Venom
6
8U2 - Nightmare
8
CYP-W
  Game does not count in Standings.

Week 8

Tue 3/28 5:00 PM
CYP8U-3-Venom
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
CYP-W
  Game does not count in Standings.
Tue 3/28 5:15 PM
8U5 - Tidal Waves
0
8U1 - Purple Panthers
6
END-3
Wed 3/29 5:15 PM
8U2 - Nightmare
5
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
5
END-3
Thu 3/30 5:00 PM
CYP8U-4-Dirty Cleats
8U4 - Zombats
CYP-W
  Game does not count in Standings.
Thu 3/30 5:15 PM
8U1 - Purple Panthers
0
8U2 - Nightmare
1
END-3
Sat 4/1 10:00 AM
CYP8U-1-Pitch Perfect
8U1 - Purple Panthers
CYP-W
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 4/1 12:00 PM
CYP8U-2-Smashing Pumpkins
8U4 - Zombats
CYP-W
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 4/1 2:00 PM
CYP8U-3-Venom
8U5 - Tidal Waves
CYP-W
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 4/1 4:00 PM
CYP8U-4-Dirty Cleats
8U2 - Nightmare
CYP-W
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sun 4/2 10:00 AM
8U5 - Tidal Waves
2
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
1
END-3
  Rescheduled from Feb 18 rainout
Sun 4/2 12:00 PM
8U2 - Nightmare
2
8U1 - Purple Panthers
8
END-3
  Rescheduled from Feb 18 rainout

Week 9

Tue 4/4 5:15 PM
8U5 - Tidal Waves
1
8U4 - Zombats
9
END-3
Wed 4/5 5:15 PM
8U1 - Purple Panthers
4
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
1
END-3
Wed 4/5 5:15 PM
8U2 - Nightmare
6
8U5 - Tidal Waves
3
END-6
  Rescheduled from April 6.
Sat 4/8 10:00 AM
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
2
8U2 - Nightmare
9
END-3
Sat 4/8 12:00 PM
8U1 - Purple Panthers
4
8U4 - Zombats
3
END-3

Week 10

Bye
8U5 - Tidal Waves
Bye
8U1 - Purple Panthers
Bye
8U4 - Zombats
Bye
8U2 - Nightmare
Bye
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack

Week 11

Mon 4/17 5:30 PM
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
4
8U4 - Zombats
6
END-3
  Rescheduled from March 18
Tue 4/18 5:30 PM
8U5 - Tidal Waves
1
8U2 - Nightmare
1
END-3
Wed 4/19 5:30 PM
8U2 - Nightmare
4
8U1 - Purple Panthers
0
END-3
Wed 4/19 5:30 PM
8U4 - Zombats
0
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
6
END-6
Thu 4/20 5:30 PM
8U1 - Purple Panthers
1
8U5 - Tidal Waves
4
END-3
Sat 4/22 12:00 PM
8U4 - Zombats
1
8U5 - Tidal Waves
2
END-3
Sat 4/22 12:00 PM
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
3
8U1 - Purple Panthers
8
END-6

Week 12

Mon 4/24 5:30 PM
8U2 - Nightmare
0
8U4 - Zombats
7
END-3
Mon 4/24 5:30 PM
8U5 - Tidal Waves
9
CYP8U-2-Smashing Pumpkins
13
END-6
  Rescheduled from 3/21 rainout. Game does not count in Standings.
Wed 4/26 5:30 PM
8U5 - Tidal Waves
8
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
5
END-3
Bye
8U1 - Purple Panthers

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Fri 4/28 5:15 PM G2
8U1 - Purple Panthers
3
8U4 - Zombats
7
END-3
Fri 4/28 5:15 PM G1
8U5 - Tidal Waves
9
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
2
END-6

Playoff Round 2

Sat 4/29 10:00 AM G3
8U2 - Nightmare
8U5 - Tidal Waves
END-3
Sat 4/29 10:00 AM G4
8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
8U1 - Purple Panthers
END-6

Playoff Round 3

Sat 4/29 12:00 PM G5
8U4 - Zombats
G3 Winner
END-3
Sat 4/29 12:00 PM G6
G4 Winner
G3 Loser
END-6

Playoff Round 4

Sat 4/29 2:00 PM G7
G5 Loser
G6 Winner
END-3

Playoff Round 5 - Championship Round

Sat 4/29 4:00 PM G8
G5 Winner
G7 Winner
END-3

Playoff Round 6 - Final Round If Applicable

Sun 4/30 10:00 AM G9
G8 Winner
G8 Loser
END-3

Playoff Brackets

 8U1 - Purple Panthers
G2
 Fri 4/28/2017
 5:15 PM
 END-3
 8U4 - Zombats
 8U4 - Zombats
G5
 Sat 4/29/2017
 12:00 PM
 END-3
 G3 Winner
 G5 Winner
G8
 Sat 4/29/2017
 4:00 PM
 END-3
 G7 Winner
 8U2 - Nightmare
G3
 Sat 4/29/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-3
 8U5 - Tidal Waves
 8U5 - Tidal Waves
G1
 Fri 4/28/2017
 5:15 PM
 END-6
 8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
 G8 Winner
G9
 Sun 4/30/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-3
 G8 Loser
 8U3 - Orange & Black Attack
G4
 Sat 4/29/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-6
 8U1 - Purple Panthers
 G5 Loser
G7
 Sat 4/29/2017
 2:00 PM
 END-3
 G6 Winner
 G4 Winner
G6
 Sat 4/29/2017
 12:00 PM
 END-6
 G3 Loser
 
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Mar 28, 2017 6:35 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Apr 27, 2017 3:33 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/h11b
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.