West Grove Girls Softball League
 
West Grove Girls Softball |  10U |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
110U2 - Dynamite732--120.667Lost 1Diaz/Hill
210U5 - Outlawz741.5120.625Won 2Lira/Moreno
310U1 - Icee Hot6421120.583Won 2Perez/Maher
410U3 - Ice6511.5120.542Lost 1Foley/Ayres
510U4 - Riptide01027120.083Lost 2Mason/Herrick
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Bye
10U2 - Dynamite
Bye
10U4 - Riptide
Bye
10U1 - Icee Hot
Bye
10U5 - Outlawz
Bye
10U3 - Ice

Week 2

Bye
10U4 - Riptide
Bye
10U3 - Ice
Bye
10U5 - Outlawz
Bye
10U1 - Icee Hot
Bye
10U2 - Dynamite

Week 3

Sat 2/25 10:00 AM
10U1 - Icee Hot
3
CYP10U-1-Red Hot Chili Peppers
2
END-2
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 2/25 10:00 AM
10U2 - Dynamite
5
CYP10U-2-Worst Nightmare
0
END-5
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 2/25 12:00 PM
10U4 - Riptide
1
CYP10U-3-Strikers
11
END-2
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 2/25 12:00 PM
10U3 - Ice
8
CYP10U-4-Cypress Smash
4
END-5
  Game does not count in Standings.
Bye
10U5 - Outlawz

Week 4

Sat 3/4 10:00 AM
10U4 - Riptide
1
CYP10U-1-Red Hot Chili Peppers
9
END-2
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/4 10:00 AM
10U1 - Icee Hot
5
CYP10U-2-Worst Nightmare
9
END-5
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/4 12:00 PM
10U5 - Outlawz
10
CYP10U-4-Cypress Smash
7
END-2
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/4 12:00 PM
10U2 - Dynamite
5
CYP10U-3-Strikers
15
END-5
  Game does not count in Standings.
Bye
10U3 - Ice

Week 5

Sat 3/11 10:00 AM
10U4 - Riptide
5
10U5 - Outlawz
9
END-2
Sat 3/11 12:00 PM
10U2 - Dynamite
5
10U3 - Ice
5
END-2
Sun 3/12 12:00 PM
10U4 - Riptide
2
10U3 - Ice
7
END-2
  Rescheduled from Feb 11 rainout
Bye
10U1 - Icee Hot

Week 6

Tue 3/14 5:00 PM
10U1 - Icee Hot
5
10U4 - Riptide
5
END-2
Wed 3/15 5:00 PM
10U2 - Dynamite
6
10U4 - Riptide
2
END-2
Wed 3/15 5:00 PM
10U5 - Outlawz
3
10U3 - Ice
6
END-5
Thu 3/16 5:00 PM
10U5 - Outlawz
0
10U2 - Dynamite
7
END-2
Sat 3/18 10:00 AM
10U3 - Ice
3
10U1 - Icee Hot
2
END-2
Sat 3/18 12:00 PM
10U5 - Outlawz
7
10U4 - Riptide
3
END-2

Week 7

Wed 3/22 5:00 PM
10U5 - Outlawz
9
CYP10U-1-Red Hot Chili Peppers
1
END-2
  Game does not count in Standings.
Wed 3/22 5:00 PM
10U4 - Riptide
2
10U1 - Icee Hot
15
END-5
Sat 3/25 10:00 AM
CYP10U-1-Red Hot Chili Peppers
6
10U3 - Ice
1
CYP-E
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/25 12:00 PM
CYP10U-2-Worst Nightmare
6
10U5 - Outlawz
7
CYP-E
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/25 2:00 PM
CYP10U-3-Strikers
10U1 - Icee Hot
CYP-E
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 3/25 4:00 PM
CYP10U-4-Cypress Smash
10U2 - Dynamite
CYP-E
  Game does not count in Standings.

Week 8

Tue 3/28 5:00 PM
CYP10U-3-Strikers
7
10U5 - Outlawz
6
CYP-E
  Game does not count in Standings.
Wed 3/29 5:15 PM
10U1 - Icee Hot
1
10U5 - Outlawz
11
END-2
Wed 3/29 5:15 PM
10U3 - Ice
4
10U2 - Dynamite
8
END-5
  Rescheduled from 3/28.
Thu 3/30 5:00 PM
CYP10U-4-Cypress Smash
3
10U4 - Riptide
4
CYP-E
  Game does not count in Standings.
Thu 3/30 5:15 PM
10U2 - Dynamite
4
10U1 - Icee Hot
4
END-2
Fri 3/31 5:15 PM
10U3 - Ice
7
CYP10U-2-Worst Nightmare
5
END-2
  Rescheduled rainout from March 21 Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 4/1 10:00 AM
CYP10U-2-Worst Nightmare
10U4 - Riptide
CYP-E
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 4/1 12:00 PM
CYP10U-1-Red Hot Chili Peppers
10U2 - Dynamite
CYP-E
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 4/1 2:00 PM
CYP10U-3-Strikers
6
10U3 - Ice
9
CYP-E
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 4/1 4:00 PM
CYP10U-4-Cypress Smash
10U1 - Icee Hot
CYP-E
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sun 4/2 10:00 AM
10U3 - Ice
2
10U5 - Outlawz
8
END-2
  Rescheduled from Feb 18 rainout
Sun 4/2 12:00 PM
10U1 - Icee Hot
2
10U2 - Dynamite
5
END-2
  Rescheduled from Feb 18 rainout

Week 9

Tue 4/4 5:15 PM
10U3 - Ice
12
10U4 - Riptide
8
END-2
Wed 4/5 5:15 PM
10U2 - Dynamite
2
10U5 - Outlawz
5
END-2
Wed 4/5 5:15 PM
10U1 - Icee Hot
5
10U3 - Ice
1
END-5
  Rescheduled from April 6
Sat 4/8 10:00 AM
10U5 - Outlawz
4
10U1 - Icee Hot
5
END-2
Sat 4/8 12:00 PM
10U5 - Outlawz
2
10U1 - Icee Hot
3
END-2
  Rescheduled from Feb 11 rainout
Sat 4/8 12:00 PM
10U2 - Dynamite
7
10U4 - Riptide
4
END-5
  Field change
Sat 4/8 2:00 PM
10U4 - Riptide
3
10U2 - Dynamite
4
END-5
  Rescheduled from March 23

Week 10

Bye
10U1 - Icee Hot
Bye
10U2 - Dynamite
Bye
10U3 - Ice
Bye
10U4 - Riptide
Bye
10U5 - Outlawz

Week 11

Tue 4/18 5:30 PM
10U3 - Ice
8
10U1 - Icee Hot
1
END-2
Wed 4/19 5:30 PM
10U4 - Riptide
5
10U5 - Outlawz
5
END-2
Wed 4/19 5:30 PM
10U1 - Icee Hot
5
10U2 - Dynamite
1
END-5
Thu 4/20 5:30 PM
10U2 - Dynamite
4
10U3 - Ice
1
END-2
Sat 4/22 12:00 PM
10U4 - Riptide
2
10U3 - Ice
13
END-2
Sat 4/22 12:00 PM
10U5 - Outlawz
12
10U2 - Dynamite
1
END-5

Week 12

Mon 4/24 5:30 PM
10U1 - Icee Hot
9
10U4 - Riptide
4
END-2
Wed 4/26 5:30 PM
10U3 - Ice
0
10U5 - Outlawz
7
END-2
Bye
10U2 - Dynamite

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Fri 4/28 5:15 PM G2
10U5 - Outlawz
3
10U1 - Icee Hot
1
END-2
Fri 4/28 5:15 PM G1
10U3 - Ice
15
10U4 - Riptide
4
END-5

Playoff Round 2

Sat 4/29 10:00 AM G3
10U2 - Dynamite
10U3 - Ice
END-2
Sat 4/29 10:00 AM G4
10U4 - Riptide
10U1 - Icee Hot
END-5

Playoff Round 3

Sat 4/29 12:00 PM G5
10U5 - Outlawz
G3 Winner
END-2
Sat 4/29 12:00 PM G6
G4 Winner
G3 Loser
END-5

Playoff Round 4

Sat 4/29 2:00 PM G7
G5 Loser
G6 Winner
END-2

Playoff Round 5 - Championship Round

Sat 4/29 4:00 PM G8
G5 Winner
G7 Winner
END-2

Playoff Round 6 - Final Round If Applicable

Sun 4/30 10:00 AM G9
G8 Winner
G8 Loser
END-2

Playoff Brackets

 10U5 - Outlawz
G2
 Fri 4/28/2017
 5:15 PM
 END-2
 10U1 - Icee Hot
 10U5 - Outlawz
G5
 Sat 4/29/2017
 12:00 PM
 END-2
 G3 Winner
 G5 Winner
G8
 Sat 4/29/2017
 4:00 PM
 END-2
 G7 Winner
 10U2 - Dynamite
G3
 Sat 4/29/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-2
 10U3 - Ice
 10U3 - Ice
G1
 Fri 4/28/2017
 5:15 PM
 END-5
 10U4 - Riptide
 G8 Winner
G9
 Sun 4/30/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-2
 G8 Loser
 10U4 - Riptide
G4
 Sat 4/29/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-5
 10U1 - Icee Hot
 G5 Loser
G7
 Sat 4/29/2017
 2:00 PM
 END-2
 G6 Winner
 G4 Winner
G6
 Sat 4/29/2017
 12:00 PM
 END-5
 G3 Loser
 
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Apr 3, 2017 8:49 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Apr 27, 2017 3:39 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/gxdm
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.