WEST GROVE GIRLS SOFTBALL
8U

select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators000--0----Lampton/Arechiga
 WG-8U2 Storm000--0----Chase/Heller
 WG-8U3 Chaos000--0----Laukat/Gutierrez
 WG-8U4 Riptide000--0----Cleland/Verellen
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 9/9 10:00 AM
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
HB-8U1
END-3
Sat 9/9 10:00 AM
WG-8U2 Storm
HB-8U2
END-6
Sat 9/9 11:30 AM
HB-8U1
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
END-3
Sat 9/9 11:30 AM
HB-8U2
WG-8U2 Storm
END-6
Sat 9/9 1:15 PM
WG-8U3 Chaos
HB-8U3
END-3
Sat 9/9 1:30 PM
WG-8U4 Riptide
CO-8U1
END-1
Sat 9/9 2:45 PM
HB-8U3
WG-8U3 Chaos
END-3
Sat 9/9 3:00 PM
CO-8U1
WG-8U4 Riptide
END-1

Week 2

Sat 9/16 9:00 AM
GG-8U1
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
LAK-2
Sat 9/16 10:30 AM
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
GG-8U1
LAK-2
Sat 9/16 11:00 AM
FV-8U1
WG-8U4 Riptide
FV-11
Sat 9/16 12:15 PM
GG-8U2
WG-8U2 Storm
LAK-2
Sat 9/16 1:00 PM
FV-8U2
WG-8U3 Chaos
FV-11
Sat 9/16 1:45 PM
WG-8U2 Storm
GG-8U2
LAK-2

Week 3

Sat 9/23 10:00 AM
WG-8U2 Storm
SHB-8U1
END-3
Sat 9/23 10:00 AM
WG-8U4 Riptide
SHB-8U2
END-6
Sat 9/23 11:30 AM
SHB-8U1
WG-8U2 Storm
END-3
Sat 9/23 11:30 AM
SHB-8U2
WG-8U4 Riptide
END-6
Sat 9/23 1:30 PM
WG-8U3 Chaos
LA-8U2
END-1
Sat 9/23 1:30 PM
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
LA-8U1
END-3

Week 4

Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
WG-8U4 Riptide
END-3
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
WG-8U3 Chaos
WG-8U2 Storm
END-6
Sat 9/30 11:30 AM
WG-8U4 Riptide
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
END-3
Sat 9/30 11:30 AM
WG-8U2 Storm
WG-8U3 Chaos
END-6

Week 5

Sat 10/7 10:00 AM
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
CO-8U1
END-3
Sat 10/7 10:00 AM
WG-8U2 Storm
SA-8U1
END-6
Sat 10/7 11:30 AM
CO-8U1
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
END-3
Sat 10/7 11:30 AM
SA-8U1
WG-8U2 Storm
END-6
Sat 10/7 1:15 PM
WG-8U3 Chaos
SA-8U2
END-3
Sat 10/7 1:30 PM
WG-8U4 Riptide
HB-8U3
END-1
Sat 10/7 2:45 PM
SA-8U2
WG-8U3 Chaos
END-3
Sat 10/7 3:00 PM
HB-8U3
WG-8U4 Riptide
END-1
  Second Game of Double-Header Cancelled

Week 6

Bye
WG-8U2 Storm
Bye
WG-8U3 Chaos
Bye
WG-8U4 Riptide
Bye
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators

Week 7

Sat 10/21 9:00 AM
HB-8U3
WG-8U2 Storm
CV-3
Sat 10/21 9:00 AM
GG-8U1
WG-8U4 Riptide
LAK-2
Sat 10/21 10:30 AM
WG-8U2 Storm
HB-8U3
CV-3
Sat 10/21 10:30 AM
WG-8U4 Riptide
GG-8U1
LAK-2
Sat 10/21 12:15 PM
HB-8U2
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
CV-3
Sat 10/21 12:15 PM
GG-8U2
WG-8U3 Chaos
LAK-2
Sat 10/21 1:45 PM
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
HB-8U2
CV-3
Sat 10/21 1:45 PM
WG-8U3 Chaos
GG-8U2
LAK-2

Week 8

Sat 10/28 9:00 AM
SA-8U2
WG-8U4 Riptide
CT-3
Sat 10/28 9:00 AM
SHB-8U2
WG-8U2 Storm
KET-3
Sat 10/28 10:30 AM
WG-8U4 Riptide
SA-8U2
CT-3
Sat 10/28 10:30 AM
WG-8U2 Storm
SHB-8U2
KET-3
Sat 10/28 12:15 PM
SHB-8U1
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
KET-3
Sat 10/28 12:45 PM
SA-8U1
WG-8U3 Chaos
CT-2
Sat 10/28 1:45 PM
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
SHB-8U1
KET-3
Sat 10/28 2:15 PM
WG-8U3 Chaos
SA-8U1
CT-2

Week 9

Sat 11/4 10:00 AM
WG-8U2 Storm
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
END-3
Sat 11/4 10:00 AM
WG-8U4 Riptide
WG-8U3 Chaos
END-6
Sat 11/4 11:30 AM
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
WG-8U2 Storm
END-3
Sat 11/4 11:30 AM
WG-8U3 Chaos
WG-8U4 Riptide
END-6

Week 10

Bye
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
Bye
WG-8U3 Chaos
Bye
WG-8U4 Riptide
Bye
WG-8U2 Storm

Week 11

Sat 11/18 10:00 AM
WG-8U3 Chaos
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
END-3
Sat 11/18 10:00 AM
WG-8U4 Riptide
WG-8U2 Storm
END-6
Sat 11/18 11:30 AM
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators
WG-8U3 Chaos
END-3
Sat 11/18 11:30 AM
WG-8U2 Storm
WG-8U4 Riptide
END-6
Standings
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators000--0----Lampton/Arechiga
 WG-8U2 Storm000--0----Chase/Heller
 WG-8U3 Chaos000--0----Laukat/Gutierrez
 WG-8U4 Riptide000--0----Cleland/Verellen
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 9/9 10:00 AM WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
HB-8U1 
END-3
Sat 9/9 10:00 AM WG-8U2 Storm 
HB-8U2 
END-6
Sat 9/9 11:30 AM HB-8U1 
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
END-3
Sat 9/9 11:30 AM HB-8U2 
WG-8U2 Storm 
END-6
Sat 9/9 1:15 PM WG-8U3 Chaos 
HB-8U3 
END-3
Sat 9/9 1:30 PM WG-8U4 Riptide 
CO-8U1 
END-1
Sat 9/9 2:45 PM HB-8U3 
WG-8U3 Chaos 
END-3
Sat 9/9 3:00 PM CO-8U1 
WG-8U4 Riptide 
END-1

Week 2

Sat 9/16 9:00 AM GG-8U1 
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
LAK-2
Sat 9/16 10:30 AM WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
GG-8U1 
LAK-2
Sat 9/16 11:00 AM FV-8U1 
WG-8U4 Riptide 
FV-11
Sat 9/16 12:15 PM GG-8U2 
WG-8U2 Storm 
LAK-2
Sat 9/16 1:00 PM FV-8U2 
WG-8U3 Chaos 
FV-11
Sat 9/16 1:45 PM WG-8U2 Storm 
GG-8U2 
LAK-2

Week 3

Sat 9/23 10:00 AM WG-8U2 Storm 
SHB-8U1 
END-3
Sat 9/23 10:00 AM WG-8U4 Riptide 
SHB-8U2 
END-6
Sat 9/23 11:30 AM SHB-8U1 
WG-8U2 Storm 
END-3
Sat 9/23 11:30 AM SHB-8U2 
WG-8U4 Riptide 
END-6
Sat 9/23 1:30 PM WG-8U3 Chaos 
LA-8U2 
END-1
Sat 9/23 1:30 PM WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
LA-8U1 
END-3

Week 4

Sat 9/30 10:00 AM WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
WG-8U4 Riptide 
END-3
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM WG-8U3 Chaos 
WG-8U2 Storm 
END-6
Sat 9/30 11:30 AM WG-8U4 Riptide 
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
END-3
Sat 9/30 11:30 AM WG-8U2 Storm 
WG-8U3 Chaos 
END-6

Week 5

Sat 10/7 10:00 AM WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
CO-8U1 
END-3
Sat 10/7 10:00 AM WG-8U2 Storm 
SA-8U1 
END-6
Sat 10/7 11:30 AM CO-8U1 
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
END-3
Sat 10/7 11:30 AM SA-8U1 
WG-8U2 Storm 
END-6
Sat 10/7 1:15 PM WG-8U3 Chaos 
SA-8U2 
END-3
Sat 10/7 1:30 PM WG-8U4 Riptide 
HB-8U3 
END-1
Sat 10/7 2:45 PM SA-8U2 
WG-8U3 Chaos 
END-3
Sat 10/7 3:00 PM HB-8U3 
WG-8U4 Riptide 
  Second Game of Double-Header Cancelled

Week 6

Bye WG-8U2 Storm 
 
Bye WG-8U3 Chaos 
 
Bye WG-8U4 Riptide 
 
Bye WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
 

Week 7

Sat 10/21 9:00 AM HB-8U3 
WG-8U2 Storm 
CV-3
Sat 10/21 9:00 AM GG-8U1 
WG-8U4 Riptide 
LAK-2
Sat 10/21 10:30 AM WG-8U2 Storm 
HB-8U3 
CV-3
Sat 10/21 10:30 AM WG-8U4 Riptide 
GG-8U1 
LAK-2
Sat 10/21 12:15 PM HB-8U2 
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
CV-3
Sat 10/21 12:15 PM GG-8U2 
WG-8U3 Chaos 
LAK-2
Sat 10/21 1:45 PM WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
HB-8U2 
CV-3
Sat 10/21 1:45 PM WG-8U3 Chaos 
GG-8U2 
LAK-2

Week 8

Sat 10/28 9:00 AM SA-8U2 
WG-8U4 Riptide 
CT-3
Sat 10/28 9:00 AM SHB-8U2 
WG-8U2 Storm 
KET-3
Sat 10/28 10:30 AM WG-8U4 Riptide 
SA-8U2 
CT-3
Sat 10/28 10:30 AM WG-8U2 Storm 
SHB-8U2 
KET-3
Sat 10/28 12:15 PM SHB-8U1 
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
KET-3
Sat 10/28 12:45 PM SA-8U1 
WG-8U3 Chaos 
CT-2
Sat 10/28 1:45 PM WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
SHB-8U1 
KET-3
Sat 10/28 2:15 PM WG-8U3 Chaos 
SA-8U1 
CT-2

Week 9

Sat 11/4 10:00 AM WG-8U2 Storm 
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
END-3
Sat 11/4 10:00 AM WG-8U4 Riptide 
WG-8U3 Chaos 
END-6
Sat 11/4 11:30 AM WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
WG-8U2 Storm 
END-3
Sat 11/4 11:30 AM WG-8U3 Chaos 
WG-8U4 Riptide 
END-6

Week 10

Bye WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
 
Bye WG-8U3 Chaos 
 
Bye WG-8U4 Riptide 
 
Bye WG-8U2 Storm 
 

Week 11

Sat 11/18 10:00 AM WG-8U3 Chaos 
WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
END-3
Sat 11/18 10:00 AM WG-8U4 Riptide 
WG-8U2 Storm 
END-6
Sat 11/18 11:30 AM WG-8U1 e-LEMON-ators 
WG-8U3 Chaos 
END-3
Sat 11/18 11:30 AM WG-8U2 Storm 
WG-8U4 Riptide 
END-6
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Oct 5, 2017 1:49 PM
tmsdln.com/js84
Get Connected

Get the latest news