Halloween Spooktacular
8U

select

Standings

 PlaceTeamWLTGPRARFCoach

Pool: A

 1Fountain Valley Combat Ready101215Cotton
 2West Grove Chaos101224Laukat
 3Pico Dynamite020271Vasquez

Pool: B

 1Santa Ana Winds1012414Larry
 2South HB Sassy Sluggers101278Molina
 3LB Heartwell Batgirls0202165Lopez

Pool: C

 1West Grove Riptide101269Cleland
 2Garden Grove Huskies110297Reyna
 3South HB Red Pearl011276Garcia

Pool: D

 1West Grove e-LEMON-ators2002212Lampton
 2Garden Grove Cherry Bombs110286Garcia
 3Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers020291Carreon
GP = Games Played, RA = Runs Against, RF = Runs For.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Fri 10/13 4:45 PM
West Grove Chaos (A)
1
Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)
1
END-1
Fri 10/13 4:45 PM
South HB Red Pearl (C)
3
West Grove Riptide (C)
3
END-2
Fri 10/13 4:45 PM
West Grove e-LEMON-ators (D)
7
Garden Grove Cherry Bombs (D)
2
END-3
Sat 10/14 9:30 AM
Garden Grove Cherry Bombs (D)
4
Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers (D)
1
END-3
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM
Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)
4
Pico Dynamite (A)
0
END-1
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM
South HB Sassy Sluggers (B)
5
LB Heartwell Batgirls (B)
4
END-2
Sat 10/14 11:15 AM
West Grove Riptide (C)
6
Garden Grove Huskies (C)
3
END-3
Sat 10/14 11:45 AM
Pico Dynamite (A)
1
West Grove Chaos (A)
3
END-1
Sat 10/14 11:45 AM
LB Heartwell Batgirls (B)
1
Santa Ana Winds (B)
11
END-2
Sat 10/14 1:00 PM
Garden Grove Huskies (C)
4
South HB Red Pearl (C)
3
END-3
Sat 10/14 1:30 PM
Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers (D)
0
West Grove e-LEMON-ators (D)
5
END-1
Sat 10/14 1:30 PM
Santa Ana Winds (B)
3
South HB Sassy Sluggers (B)
3
END-2

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/14 2:45 PM G3
West Grove Chaos (A)
2
South HB Red Pearl (C)
1
END-3
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM G1
Garden Grove Huskies (C)
1
Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers (D)
4
END-1
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM G2
South HB Sassy Sluggers (B)
2
Pico Dynamite (A)
7
END-2
Sat 10/14 4:30 PM G4
Garden Grove Cherry Bombs (D)
2
LB Heartwell Batgirls (B)
6
END-3

Playoff Round 2

Sun 10/15 10:00 AM G5
Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)
1
Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers (D)
0
END-1
Sun 10/15 10:00 AM G7
Santa Ana Winds (B)
1
West Grove Chaos (A)
2
END-3
Sun 10/15 12:00 PM G6
West Grove e-LEMON-ators (D)
2
Pico Dynamite (A)
4
END-1
Sun 10/15 12:00 PM G8
West Grove Riptide (C)
2
LB Heartwell Batgirls (B)
1
END-3

Playoff Round 3

Sun 10/15 2:00 PM G9
Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)
2
Pico Dynamite (A)
1
END-1
Sun 10/15 2:00 PM G10
West Grove Chaos (A)
4
West Grove Riptide (C)
5
END-3

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sun 10/15 4:00 PM G11
Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)
0
West Grove Riptide (C)
3
END-3

Playoff Brackets

 Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)
G5
 Sun 10/15/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-1
 Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers (D)
 Garden Grove Huskies (C)
G1
 Sat 10/14/2017
 4:00 PM
 END-1
 Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers (D)
 Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)
G9
 Sun 10/15/2017
 2:00 PM
 END-1
 Pico Dynamite (A)
 Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)
G11
 Sun 10/15/2017
 4:00 PM
 END-3
 West Grove Riptide (C)
 West Grove e-LEMON-ators (D)
G6
 Sun 10/15/2017
 12:00 PM
 END-1
 Pico Dynamite (A)
 South HB Sassy Sluggers (B)
G2
 Sat 10/14/2017
 4:00 PM
 END-2
 Pico Dynamite (A)
 West Grove Riptide
 Santa Ana Winds (B)
G7
 Sun 10/15/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-3
 West Grove Chaos (A)
 West Grove Chaos (A)
G3
 Sat 10/14/2017
 2:45 PM
 END-3
 South HB Red Pearl (C)
 West Grove Chaos (A)
G10
 Sun 10/15/2017
 2:00 PM
 END-3
 West Grove Riptide (C)
 West Grove Riptide (C)
G8
 Sun 10/15/2017
 12:00 PM
 END-3
 LB Heartwell Batgirls (B)
 Garden Grove Cherry Bombs (D)
G4
 Sat 10/14/2017
 4:30 PM
 END-3
 LB Heartwell Batgirls (B)

Locations

LocationLocation NameField/CourtAddress
END-1  Enders Elementary School Enders Elem #1  12302 Springdale Street
Garden Grove,CA 92845
END-2  Enders Elementary School Enders Elem #2  12302 Springdale Street
Garden Grove,CA 92845
END-3  Enders Elementary School Enders Elem #3  12302 Springdale Street
Garden Grove,CA 92845
Standings
 PlaceTeamWLTGPRARFCoach
Pool: A
        
 1Fountain Valley Combat Ready101215Cotton
 2West Grove Chaos101224Laukat
 3Pico Dynamite020271Vasquez
Pool: B
        
 1Santa Ana Winds1012414Larry
 2South HB Sassy Sluggers101278Molina
 3LB Heartwell Batgirls0202165Lopez
Pool: C
        
 1West Grove Riptide101269Cleland
 2Garden Grove Huskies110297Reyna
 3South HB Red Pearl011276Garcia
Pool: D
        
 1West Grove e-LEMON-ators2002212Lampton
 2Garden Grove Cherry Bombs110286Garcia
 3Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers020291Carreon
GP = Games Played, RA = Runs Against, RF = Runs For.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Fri 10/13 4:45 PM West Grove Chaos (A)  1
Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)  1
END-1
Fri 10/13 4:45 PM South HB Red Pearl (C)  3
West Grove Riptide (C)  3
END-2
Fri 10/13 4:45 PM West Grove e-LEMON-ators (D)  7
Garden Grove Cherry Bombs (D)  2
END-3
Sat 10/14 9:30 AM Garden Grove Cherry Bombs (D)  4
Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers (D)  1
END-3
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)  4
Pico Dynamite (A)  0
END-1
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM South HB Sassy Sluggers (B)  5
LB Heartwell Batgirls (B)  4
END-2
Sat 10/14 11:15 AM West Grove Riptide (C)  6
Garden Grove Huskies (C)  3
END-3
Sat 10/14 11:45 AM Pico Dynamite (A)  1
West Grove Chaos (A)  3
END-1
Sat 10/14 11:45 AM LB Heartwell Batgirls (B)  1
Santa Ana Winds (B)  11
END-2
Sat 10/14 1:00 PM Garden Grove Huskies (C)  4
South HB Red Pearl (C)  3
END-3
Sat 10/14 1:30 PM Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers (D)  0
West Grove e-LEMON-ators (D)  5
END-1
Sat 10/14 1:30 PM Santa Ana Winds (B)  3
South HB Sassy Sluggers (B)  3
END-2
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/14 2:45 PM R1-G3
West Grove Chaos (A)  2
South HB Red Pearl (C)  1
END-3
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM R1-G1
Garden Grove Huskies (C)  1
Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers (D)  4
END-1
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM R1-G2
South HB Sassy Sluggers (B)  2
Pico Dynamite (A)  7
END-2
Sat 10/14 4:30 PM R1-G4
Garden Grove Cherry Bombs (D)  2
LB Heartwell Batgirls (B)  6
END-3

Playoff Round 2

Sun 10/15 10:00 AM R2-G1
Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)  1
Huntington Beach Purple Firecrackers (D)  0
END-1
Sun 10/15 10:00 AM R2-G3
Santa Ana Winds (B)  1
West Grove Chaos (A)  2
END-3
Sun 10/15 12:00 PM R2-G2
West Grove e-LEMON-ators (D)  2
Pico Dynamite (A)  4
END-1
Sun 10/15 12:00 PM R2-G4
West Grove Riptide (C)  2
LB Heartwell Batgirls (B)  1
END-3

Playoff Round 3

Sun 10/15 2:00 PM R3-G1
Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)  2
Pico Dynamite (A)  1
END-1
Sun 10/15 2:00 PM R3-G2
West Grove Chaos (A)  4
West Grove Riptide (C)  5
END-3

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sun 10/15 4:00 PM R4-G1
Fountain Valley Combat Ready (A)  0
West Grove Riptide (C)  3
END-3
Locations
Location
Enders Elementary School - Enders Elem #1 
END-1
12302 Springdale Street
Garden Grove,CA 92845
Enders Elementary School - Enders Elem #2 
END-2
12302 Springdale Street
Garden Grove,CA 92845
Enders Elementary School - Enders Elem #3 
END-3
12302 Springdale Street
Garden Grove,CA 92845
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Oct 4, 2017 10:20 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Oct 3, 2017 11:16 AM

tmsdln.com/mkwp
Get Connected

Get the latest news