Halloween Spooktacular
12U

select

Standings

 PlaceTeamWLTGPRARFCoach

Pool: E

 1Garden Grove Dirt Devils2002610Grimaldo
 2Cerritos Xtreme1102815Bartyzel
 3Santa Ana Darkside0202187Pasillas

Pool: F

 1West Grove Legends11021114Milligan
 2Fountain Valley NNA Name Not Available11021211Diaz
 3Cypress Synergy11021311Contreras

Pool: G

 1Fountain Valley Rebels101269Jansen
 2South HB Crossfire1102910Barnes
 3West Grove Misfits0112128Almaraz

Pool: H

 1Garden Grove Killer Kleats200228Jimenez
 2Cypress Explosion1102611Thode
 3Tustin Warriors0202154Palomares

Pool: I

 1LB Heartwell Extra2002414Fanton
 2Fountain Valley Thrashers11021013Saavedra
 3Santa Ana Storm0202185Luis
GP = Games Played, RA = Runs Against, RF = Runs For.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Fri 10/13 4:45 PM
Cerritos Xtreme (E)
3
Garden Grove Dirt Devils (E)
4
END-4
Fri 10/13 4:45 PM
West Grove Legends (F)
9
Cypress Synergy (F)
4
END-5
Fri 10/13 4:45 PM
Fountain Valley Rebels (G)
4
West Grove Misfits (G)
4
END-6
Sat 10/14 9:30 AM
LB Heartwell Extra (I)
8
Santa Ana Storm (I)
1
END-4
Sat 10/14 9:30 AM
Fountain Valley NNA Name Not Available (F)
7
West Grove Legends (F)
5
END-5
Sat 10/14 9:30 AM
South HB Crossfire (G)
2
Fountain Valley Rebels (G)
5
END-6
Sat 10/14 11:15 AM
Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)
3
LB Heartwell Extra (I)
6
END-4
Sat 10/14 11:15 AM
Cypress Synergy (F)
7
Fountain Valley NNA Name Not Available (F)
4
END-5
Sat 10/14 11:15 AM
Cypress Explosion (H)
0
Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)
4
END-6
Sat 10/14 1:00 PM
Santa Ana Darkside (E)
4
Cerritos Xtreme (E)
12
END-4
Sat 10/14 1:00 PM
West Grove Misfits (G)
4
South HB Crossfire (G)
8
END-5
Sat 10/14 1:00 PM
Tustin Warriors (H)
2
Cypress Explosion (H)
11
END-6
Sat 10/14 2:45 PM
Garden Grove Dirt Devils (E)
6
Santa Ana Darkside (E)
3
END-4
Sat 10/14 2:45 PM
Santa Ana Storm (I)
4
Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)
10
END-5
Sat 10/14 2:45 PM
Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)
4
Tustin Warriors (H)
2
END-6

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/14 4:30 PM G4
Fountain Valley Rebels (G)
8
Santa Ana Storm (I)
6
END-4
Sat 10/14 4:30 PM G2
West Grove Legends (F)
7
West Grove Misfits (G)
4
END-5
Sat 10/14 4:30 PM G6
Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)
13
Santa Ana Darkside (E)
0
END-6
Sun 10/15 10:00 AM G1
Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)
7
Tustin Warriors (H)
6
END-2
Sun 10/15 10:00 AM G5
Cerritos Xtreme (E)
7
Fountain Valley NNA Name Not Available (F)
1
END-4
Sun 10/15 10:00 AM G3
South HB Crossfire (G)
1
Cypress Explosion (H)
8
END-5
Sun 10/15 10:00 AM G7
LB Heartwell Extra (I)
10
Cypress Synergy (F)
8
END-6

Playoff Round 2

Sun 10/15 12:00 PM G8
Garden Grove Dirt Devils (E)
1
Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)
6
END-2
Sun 10/15 12:00 PM G10
Fountain Valley Rebels (G)
0
Cerritos Xtreme (E)
1
END-4
Sun 10/15 12:00 PM G9
West Grove Legends (F)
3
Cypress Explosion (H)
9
END-5
Sun 10/15 12:00 PM G11
Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)
9
LB Heartwell Extra (I)
0
END-6

Playoff Round 3

Sun 10/15 2:00 PM G12
Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)
2
Cypress Explosion (H)
7
END-2
Sun 10/15 2:00 PM G13
Cerritos Xtreme (E)
2
Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)
4
END-4

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sun 10/15 4:00 PM G14
Cypress Explosion (H)
7
Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)
5
END-2

Playoff Brackets

 Garden Grove Dirt Devils (E)
G8
 Sun 10/15/2017
 12:00 PM
 END-2
 Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)
 Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)
G1
 Sun 10/15/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-2
 Tustin Warriors (H)
 Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)
G12
 Sun 10/15/2017
 2:00 PM
 END-2
 Cypress Explosion (H)
 West Grove Legends (F)
G2
 Sat 10/14/2017
 4:30 PM
 END-5
 West Grove Misfits (G)
 Cypress Explosion (H)
G14
 Sun 10/15/2017
 4:00 PM
 END-2
 Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)
 West Grove Legends (F)
G9
 Sun 10/15/2017
 12:00 PM
 END-5
 Cypress Explosion (H)
 South HB Crossfire (G)
G3
 Sun 10/15/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-5
 Cypress Explosion (H)
 Fountain Valley Rebels (G)
G4
 Sat 10/14/2017
 4:30 PM
 END-4
 Santa Ana Storm (I)
 Cypress Explosion
 Fountain Valley Rebels (G)
G10
 Sun 10/15/2017
 12:00 PM
 END-4
 Cerritos Xtreme (E)
 Cerritos Xtreme (E)
G13
 Sun 10/15/2017
 2:00 PM
 END-4
 Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)
 Cerritos Xtreme (E)
G5
 Sun 10/15/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-4
 Fountain Valley NNA Name Not Available (F)
 Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)
G6
 Sat 10/14/2017
 4:30 PM
 END-6
 Santa Ana Darkside (E)
 Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)
G11
 Sun 10/15/2017
 12:00 PM
 END-6
 LB Heartwell Extra (I)
 LB Heartwell Extra (I)
G7
 Sun 10/15/2017
 10:00 AM
 END-6
 Cypress Synergy (F)
Standings
 PlaceTeamWLTGPRARFCoach
Pool: E
        
 1Garden Grove Dirt Devils2002610Grimaldo
 2Cerritos Xtreme1102815Bartyzel
 3Santa Ana Darkside0202187Pasillas
Pool: F
        
 1West Grove Legends11021114Milligan
 2Fountain Valley NNA Name Not Available11021211Diaz
 3Cypress Synergy11021311Contreras
Pool: G
        
 1Fountain Valley Rebels101269Jansen
 2South HB Crossfire1102910Barnes
 3West Grove Misfits0112128Almaraz
Pool: H
        
 1Garden Grove Killer Kleats200228Jimenez
 2Cypress Explosion1102611Thode
 3Tustin Warriors0202154Palomares
Pool: I
        
 1LB Heartwell Extra2002414Fanton
 2Fountain Valley Thrashers11021013Saavedra
 3Santa Ana Storm0202185Luis
GP = Games Played, RA = Runs Against, RF = Runs For.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Fri 10/13 4:45 PM Cerritos Xtreme (E)  3
Garden Grove Dirt Devils (E)  4
END-4
Fri 10/13 4:45 PM West Grove Legends (F)  9
Cypress Synergy (F)  4
END-5
Fri 10/13 4:45 PM Fountain Valley Rebels (G)  4
West Grove Misfits (G)  4
END-6
Sat 10/14 9:30 AM LB Heartwell Extra (I)  8
Santa Ana Storm (I)  1
END-4
Sat 10/14 9:30 AM Fountain Valley NNA Name Not Available (F)  7
West Grove Legends (F)  5
END-5
Sat 10/14 9:30 AM South HB Crossfire (G)  2
Fountain Valley Rebels (G)  5
END-6
Sat 10/14 11:15 AM Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)  3
LB Heartwell Extra (I)  6
END-4
Sat 10/14 11:15 AM Cypress Synergy (F)  7
Fountain Valley NNA Name Not Available (F)  4
END-5
Sat 10/14 11:15 AM Cypress Explosion (H)  0
Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)  4
END-6
Sat 10/14 1:00 PM Santa Ana Darkside (E)  4
Cerritos Xtreme (E)  12
END-4
Sat 10/14 1:00 PM West Grove Misfits (G)  4
South HB Crossfire (G)  8
END-5
Sat 10/14 1:00 PM Tustin Warriors (H)  2
Cypress Explosion (H)  11
END-6
Sat 10/14 2:45 PM Garden Grove Dirt Devils (E)  6
Santa Ana Darkside (E)  3
END-4
Sat 10/14 2:45 PM Santa Ana Storm (I)  4
Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)  10
END-5
Sat 10/14 2:45 PM Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)  4
Tustin Warriors (H)  2
END-6
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/14 4:30 PM R1-G4
Fountain Valley Rebels (G)  8
Santa Ana Storm (I)  6
END-4
Sat 10/14 4:30 PM R1-G2
West Grove Legends (F)  7
West Grove Misfits (G)  4
END-5
Sat 10/14 4:30 PM R1-G6
Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)  13
Santa Ana Darkside (E)  0
END-6
Sun 10/15 10:00 AM R1-G1
Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)  7
Tustin Warriors (H)  6
END-2
Sun 10/15 10:00 AM R1-G5
Cerritos Xtreme (E)  7
Fountain Valley NNA Name Not Available (F)  1
END-4
Sun 10/15 10:00 AM R1-G3
South HB Crossfire (G)  1
Cypress Explosion (H)  8
END-5
Sun 10/15 10:00 AM R1-G7
LB Heartwell Extra (I)  10
Cypress Synergy (F)  8
END-6

Playoff Round 2

Sun 10/15 12:00 PM R2-G1
Garden Grove Dirt Devils (E)  1
Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)  6
END-2
Sun 10/15 12:00 PM R2-G3
Fountain Valley Rebels (G)  0
Cerritos Xtreme (E)  1
END-4
Sun 10/15 12:00 PM R2-G2
West Grove Legends (F)  3
Cypress Explosion (H)  9
END-5
Sun 10/15 12:00 PM R2-G4
Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)  9
LB Heartwell Extra (I)  0
END-6

Playoff Round 3

Sun 10/15 2:00 PM R3-G1
Fountain Valley Thrashers (I)  2
Cypress Explosion (H)  7
END-2
Sun 10/15 2:00 PM R3-G2
Cerritos Xtreme (E)  2
Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)  4
END-4

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sun 10/15 4:00 PM R4-G1
Cypress Explosion (H)  7
Garden Grove Killer Kleats (H)  5
END-2
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Oct 6, 2017 12:33 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Oct 6, 2017 12:45 PM

tmsdln.com/mpp4
Get Connected

Get the latest news